High School Women

VARSITY ROSTER 2015 – 2016

NAME NUMBER GRADE POSITION
Alberts, Patience 9 10 D
Benson, Liz 19 11 M / F
Cannon, Megan 12 10 D / M
Delcore, Kate 3 11 M / F
Frontuto, Brianna (C) 23 12 GK
Hanmann, Brooke 13 12 D / M
Holzwarth, Brynn 11 9 D
Iverson, Sarah 4 10 M / F
Iverson, Taylor 18 12 M
Judkins, Hannah 6 9 F / M
Koller, Autum 2 11 M / F
Koss, Kamryn 14 11 M
Massey, Miranda (C) 7 12 M
Miceli, Alison 1 11 F / M
Mueller, Megan 15 11 D
Paye, Taylor 21 11 D
Srnka, Mikayla 22 11 GK

(C) denotes team captain


VARSITY SCHEDULE 2015 – 2016

DATE TIME OPPONENT RESULT
Tuesday, April 5, 2016 7:00 PM @ New Holstein 1 – 0
Friday, April 8, 2016 11:00 AM vs. Lakeland Union (Notre Dame Quad) 1 – 0
Saturday, April 9, 2016 2:00 PM vs. Notre Dame (Notre Dame Quad) 0 – 7
Thursday, April 14, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Manitowoc Lincoln 2 – 3
Friday, April 15, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Preble 0 – 9
Tuesday, April 19, 2016 4:30 PM @ Fox Valley Lutheran 4 – 3
Thursday, April 21, 2016 4:30 PM vs. N.E.W. Lutheran 12 – 2
Tuesday, April 26, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Freedom 1 – 1
Friday, April 29, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Sheboygan Falls 0 – 3
Monday, May 2, 2016 5:00 PM @ Marinette 6 – 1
Tuesday, May 3, 2016 4:30 PM @ Valders 7 – 0
Thursday, May 5, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Clintonville 10 – 0
Tuesday, May 10, 2016 4:30 PM @ Waupaca 3 – 0
Thursday, May 12, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Wrightstown 1 – 2
Tuesday, May 17, 2016 4:30 PM @ Little Chute 9 – 2
Thursday, May 19, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Denmark 4 – 2
Friday, May 20, 2016 7:00 PM @ Catholic Memorial (Uihlein Park) 0 – 8
Monday, May 23, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Iron Mountain 3 – 6
Tuesday, May 24, 2016 4:30 PM @ Kewaunee 9 – 1
Thursday, May 26, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Sturgeon Bay 4 – 0
Thursday, June 2, 2016 5:00 PM vs. Little Chute (WIAA Regional) 11 – 1
Saturday, June 4, 2016 11:00 AM vs. Fox Valley Lutheran (WIAA Regional Final) 4 – 0
Thursday, June 9, 2016 5:00 PM @ Notre Dame Academy (WIAA Sectional) 0 – 9

 JV ROSTER 2015 – 2016

NAME NUMBER GRADE
Andresen, Thea 11 10
Bergene, Topanga 16 11
Ciha, Nicole 20 11
Dhuey, Lauren 12 9
Ferron, Hailey 5 9
Frontuto, Esther 17 9
Geniesse, Alexa 10 9
Judkins, Hannah 6 9
Kratz, Allie 14 10
Ledvina, Emily 18 10
Livingston, Kaitlyn 19 9
Mueller, Megan 15 11
Rabas, Morgan 21 11
Saletine, Amber 9 9
Schraufnagel, Krissy 4 11
Van Donsel, Kimberly 24 10

JV SCHEDULE 2015 – 2016

DATE TIME OPPONENT RESULT
Tuesday, April 5, 2016 5:00 PM @ New Holstein 1 – 4
Thursday, April 14, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Manitowoc Lincoln 5 – 0
Tuesday, April 19, 2016 4:30 PM @ Fox Valley Lutheran 3 – 4
Tuesday, April 26, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Freedom 2 – 2
Friday, April 29, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Sheboygan Falls CANCELED
Thursday, May 5 2016 4:30 PM @ Wrightstown 0 – 7
Tuesday, May 10, 2016 4:30 PM @ Waupaca 8 – 0
Thursday, May 12, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Wrightstown 0 – 3
Saturday, May 14, 2016 10:40 PM vs. Sturgeon Bay (Wrightstown Tournament) 3 – 0
Saturday, May 14, 2016 1:00 PM vs. Appleton North (Wrightstown Tournament) 0 – 6
Saturday, May 14, 2016 2:30 PM vs. Seymour (Wrightstown Tournament) 0 – 3
Tuesday, May 17, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Two Rivers 5 – 0
Thursday, May 19, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Denmark 6 – 0
Thursday, May 26, 2016 4:30 PM vs. Seymour 2 – 1