2014–2015 Men’s Season

Luxemburg-Casco Spartans defeat Notre Dame Academy 1-0 to earn their first Sectional Championship and berth at state.

 

VARSITY ROSTER 2014 – 2015

NAME NUMBER GRADE POSITION
Arendt, Adam 4 Freshman F/M
Brunette, Nathan * 21 Junior M
Christoff, Denny 3 Freshman M/D
Christoph, Bryce * 24 Sophomore D
Dart, Jared 11 Senior M/F
Frankow, Luke 12 Senior M
Garcia, Salvador 6 Junior M/F
Garcia, Servando 10 Junior D
Hakari, Jake 19 Senior D
Hermans, Logan 9 Sophomore M
Holzwarth, Emery * Sophomore D
Jaimes, Carlos * Junior M
Liebeck, Hunter * 22 Freshman M/F
Nellis, Austin (C) 7 Senior F/M
Nellis, Cole * 17 Sophomore M/F
Pike, Jared 14 Senior F/M
Sewell, Keegan (C) 1 Junior GK
Stodola, Connor * 20 Freshman D/F
Thiry, Antonio 18 Junior D/M
Wessel, Malaki (C) 2 Junior D/M
Yunk, Austin 5 Sophomore M
Zuleger, Owen 13 Sophomore D

* Denotes players who began the season on JV


 

VARSITY SCHEDULE 2014 – 2015

DATE TIME OPPONENT RESULT
Friday, August 22 4:30 PM @ Wrightstown 9-0
Tuesday, August 26 4:30 PM vs. Winneconne 4-0
Thursday, August 28 4:30 PM @ Fox Valley Lutheran 2-0
Thursday, September 4 4:30 PM vs. West De Pere 3-0
Friday, September 5 4:00 PM vs. Freedom 3-3
Tuesday, September 9 6:30 PM @ New London 4-4
Thursday, September 11 4:30 PM vs. Seymour 0-2
Friday, September 12 5:00 PM vs. Madison Edgewood (Port Washington Quad) 2-1
Saturday, September 13 11:30 AM vs. Port Washington (Port Washington Quad) 3-1
Tuesday, September 16 6:30 PM @ Shawano 5-0
Thursday, September 18 4:30 PM vs. Denmark 8-0
Tuesday, September 23 4:30 PM @ Menasha 6-0
Thursday, September 25 4:30 PM vs. Marinette 7-0
Friday, September 26 7:00 PM vs. Grafton (Grafton Invite) 3-4
Saturday, September 27 11:30 AM vs. St. John’s Northwestern Military Academy (Grafton Invite) 6-1
Monday, September 29 4:30 PM @ Little Chute 5-1
Tuesday, September 30 4:30 PM vs. Sturgeon Bay 1-2
Thursday, October 2 4:30 PM vs. Menasha (Bay Conference Tournament) 2-0
Tuesday, October 7 4:30 PM vs. New London (Bay Conference Tournament) 4-0
Thursday, October 9 4:30 PM vs. Seymour (Bay Conference Tournament) 9-0
Friday, October 10 4:00 PM vs. The Prairie School (at Notre Dame) 1-3
Tuesday, October 14 4:00 PM vs. Ripon (WIAA Regional Semifinal) 5-0
Thursday, October 16 4:00 PM vs. Plymouth (WIAA Regional Final) 1-0
Thursday, October 23 4:00 PM vs. New Holstein (WIAA Sectional Semifinal) 3-1
Saturday, October 25 3:00 PM vs. Notre Dame (WIAA Sectional Final @ Seymour) 1-0
Thursday, October 30 7:00 PM vs. Mount Horeb (WIAA State Semifinal @ Uihlein) 0-1